초록 열기/닫기 버튼

한국의 메이커 운동은 2015년 창조경제 민관협의에서 수립하였던 메이커 운동 활성화 방안을 시작하여최근 정부 지원으로 발전해 나가고 있다. 또한, 일반인 중에서도 창의력을 담고 있는 젊은 층과 미래 창업 진출 가능한 대학 졸업예정자는 메이커 스페이스발전의 잠재적인 요인으로 판단되어서 연구자는 관련정부 정책을 파악하고 대학에서 운영한 메이커 스페이스 홈페이지를 대상으로 사용자가 홈페이지를 통해집중적으로 전달 받을 수 있는 콘텐츠 파악을 목적으로 연구를 진행하였다. 연구사례를 산출하기 위하여연구자는 중소벤처기업부 메이커사업 사이트와 메이크올 사이트를 이용하여 분포밀도 측면에서 대표성이있는 지역과 대학을 산출하였으며, 산출된 대학의 메이커 스페이스 홈페이지의 운영상황을 파악하여 최종연구사례를 선정하고, Feng-GUI 분석프로그램을 이용하여 주목도 분석을 진행하였다. 그 결과, 대학 운영 메이커 스페이스의 홈페이지에서 콘텐츠는 이용안내, 교육&체험 프로그램, 운영기관, 제작&기자재, 아이디어, 일시, 제품, SNS, 기타로 구분할 수 있고, 문자와 이미지 두 가지 형식으로 표현하며, 교육&체험 프로그램과 제작&기자재에 관련된 콘텐츠를 집중적으로 주목하는 경향이 보였다.

Started from the Movement activation plan in year 2015 established by the Public-Private Consultation, the Maker Movement in Korea is recently developing with government support funding. Moreover, because creative young generation and prospective university graduates with the potential of business establishment in the future are determined as potential factors for Maker Space development, the researcher investigated relevant government policies and conducted a research on the Korean Maker Space web-site operated by universities for the purpose of the web-site is to understand the contents that users receive intensively. In order to calculate the research case, the researcher used Maker Support Project web-site of ‘the Ministry of SMEs and Startups’ and the ‘Make All’ web-site to select representative regions and universities in terms of distribution density, selected final research case by understanding the website operational status of those universities’ Maker Space homepage, and used Feng-GUI analysis program to analyze the rate of attention. The results showed that contents which attracted most attention from the web-site were categorized into ‘Use information’, ‘Education & Experience program’, ‘Operating institutions’ ‘Production & Equipment’, ‘Idea’, ‘Date & Time’, ‘Product’, ‘SNS’, etc;, the contents were expressed in two types which were text and image, and showed a tendency of mainly delivering the education and experience programs and the contents related to production and materials.