초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 접착층을 통한 자이오머(Beautifil Injectable)와 컴포머(Dyract® XP)의 불소 유리를 직접적으로 평가하고 비교하였다. 자이오머와 컴포머 그리고 불소를 함유하지 않은 복합레진의 원통형 시편을 각각 20개씩 제작하였다. 20개 중 10개의 시편은 접착제(Scotchbond Multi-Purpose)를 균일하게 도포하였다. 각 시편은 2 mL 탈이온수에 넣어 37°C에서 보관하였으며 1, 3, 7, 14, 21, 28일째 유리된 불소를 측정하였다. 접착제를 적용한 추가적인 시편을 제작하여 주사전자현미경으로 접착제가 균일하게 도포되었는지 확인하였다. 자이오머와 컴포머에 접착제를 도포한 군은 3일째까지 불소가 검출되지 않았으나 7일째부터는 불소가 검출되었다. 접착제는 불소의 유리를 완전히 차단하지 못하였으며, 접착제를 투과하는 자이오머와 컴포머의 불소 유리량은 유의하게 감소하였다(p < 0.05). 불소의 유리량 감소는 컴포머보다 자이오머에서 더 현저했다.

The aim of this study was to investigate and compare fluoride release of giomer (Beautifil Injectable), compomer (Dyract® XP), and composite resin (Filtek™ Z350XT) through adhesive (Scotchbond Multi-Purpose) layer. A total of 20 cylindrical specimens (7 mm in diameter and 2 mm in thickness) of giomer, compomer and composite resin were prepared according to the manufacturers’ instruction (10 with adhesive and 10 without adhesive). These specimens were immersed individually in 2 mL of deionized water at 37℃. The amount of fluoride release was measured on the 1st, 3rd, 7th, 14th, 21st, and 28th day. To confirm uniform application of the adhesive layer, additional 18 specimens with adhesive were prepared and evaluated by scanning electron microscope. The giomer and compomer groups with adhesive applied showed no fluoride release until the 3rd day. However, from the 7th day, fluoride was detected. The application of dentin adhesive did not completely prevent fluoride release from giomer or compomer. Fluoride release was significantly (p < 0.05) reduced through the adhesive layer. The reduction of fluoride release was more remarkable on the giomer.