초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 2018년 9차 산업안전보건 실태조사 자료를 이용하여 제조업, 7대 산업, 그리고 건설업 사업장에서 실시하는 안전보건교육과 고령 근로자의 산업재해 발생을 분석하였다. 포아송 회귀분석을 이용하여 안전보건교육이 고령근로자의 산업재해 발생에 미치는 영향을 연구하였다. 이 과정에서 이상치로 추정되는 사업장은 제외하였다. 분석 결과 각 업종별로 유의한 안전보건교육이 다르게 나타났다. 제조업에서는 고령 근로자들을 위한 별도의 안전 프로그램 항목, 7대 산업에서는 채용 시 집체교육 항목, 건설업 분야에서는 관리 감독자 교육, 작업 변경 시 교육, 고령 근로자를 위한 프로그램 항목이 유의한 p-값을 가졌다. 또한 모든 안전보건교육 시간이 증가함에 따라 고령 근로자 산업재해 발생 수가 감소하지 않았으며 증가하는 경우도 나타났다. 본 연구결과가 업종별 안전보건교육에 따른 고령근로자 산업재해 발생 감소에 활용되길 기대한다.

This study analyzed safety and health education conducted in manufacturing, seven major industries, construction sites and the occurrence of industrial accidents of elderly workers by using the 9th industrial safety and health survey data in 2018. Using Poisson regression analysis, the effects of safety and health education on the occurrence of industrial accidents of older workers were studied. In this process, businesses assumed to be abnormal were excluded. The analysis showed that significant safety and health education were different for each industry. Separate safety program items for older workers in manufacturing, collective education items for recruitment in the seven major industries, management supervisor education in the construction sector, education for job changes, and program items for older workers were statistically significant. In addition, the increase in all hours of health and safety education would not reduce the number of elderly workers' industrial accidents and would increase in some cases. It is hoped that the results of this study will be used to reduce the occurrence of industrial accidents for elderly workers due to safety and health education in the industry.