초록 열기/닫기 버튼

양서류는 환경 변화에 민감하여 전세계적으로 심각한 감소추세를 보이고 있다. 양서류는 환경변화에 민감한 지표종으로 알려져있다. 우리나라에 유입되어 전국적인 확산을 보이는 황소개구리는 환경변화에 민감한 양서류이자 관리방안이 필요한 외래생물로서, 매우 중요한 연구적 가치를 지닌다. 현실적으로 황소개구리에 대한 조사는 시간과 비용의 문제로 많은 제약을 갖는다. 본 논문에서는 여러 논문에서 제시하는 황소개구리에 대한 생태적인 특징으로 황소개구리의 변이행태를 추정했다. 시간의 흐름에 따른 성장단계를 연속 시간 Markov chain 모델에 적용하였으며 전이 확률과 평균 생존 기간을 추정하였다. 특히 각 단계별 사망까지 이르는 평균 생존기간은 알에서는 평균 104.825일, 올챙이에서는 520.125일, 성체에서는 2,920.0일이 걸리는 것으로 나타났다.

Amphibians are sensitive to environmental changes and are showing a severe decline worldwide. Amphibians are known as indicator species sensitive to environmental changes. The bullfrog, which has been introduced into Korea and has spread nationwide, is an amphibian sensitive to environmental changes and an alien organism requiring management measures, and has very important research value. In reality, research on bullfrogs has many limitations in terms of time and cost. In this paper, we estimate the variation in the behavior of the bullfrog ecological features of the bullfrog presented in several papers. The stage of growth over time was applied to the continuous-time Markov chain model to estimate the transition probabilities and mean survival time. In particular, the average survival time to death at each stage was 104.825 days for eggs, 520.125 days for tadpoles, and 2920.0 days for adults.