초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 4차 산업혁명 시대 유망 산업군별 직업 선정 및 주요 수요자(학생, 부모, 교사) 대상 직업체험 선호도 조사를 통해 청소년들의 미래 직업 탐색 방향을 모색하는 데 있다. 이를 위해 문헌분석, 전문가 FGI 등을 토대로 4단계의 과정을 거쳐 8개 산업군에서 35개의 미래 유망직업을 선정하였다. 다음으로, 수도권에 거주하는 학생, 교사, 학부모들을 대상으로 직업 체험 선호도를 조사하였다. 연구결과, 직업체험 선호도 측면에서 세 집단 모두에서 공통적으로 높은 관심을 나타낸 직업은 정보통신산업 분야의 보안/정보보호 전문가, 빅데이터 전문가, 사물인터넷 전문가와 IT제품·부품 및 소재 산업 분야의 3D 프린팅 전문가였다. 그 밖에 나머지 상위 10위권 내에 있는 직업 체험 관심도는 집단별로 상당한 차이를 보였다. 집단들 간의 미래 직업 체험 선호도 불일치 결과는 향후 질적 연구 등을 통해 심층적인 원인 분석이 이루어져야 할 것이다. 본 연구는 미래 유망 직업을 탐색하고, 수요자들의 의견을 반영한 진로체험 선호도 결과를 바탕으로 향후 국내 청소년들의 진로교육 지도를 위한 결과를 제시하였다는 점에서 의미를 가진다.

The purpose of the study is to choose the most in-demand jobs in the promising industries in the 4th industrial revolution and explore the stakeholders’ preferences of job experience on the future jobs, theryby providing a career guidance for adolescents. We finalized the 35 most in-demand future jobs in the eight industries as a result of four steps based on literature review, and an expert focus group interview. Also, we conducted a survey on the preferences of job experiences of the stakeholders such as students, teachers, and parents in the metropolitan areas regarding the selected future jobs. As a result, we confirmed that the top 4 jobs in-demand by all the three groups were specialist for information security, big data professional, IOT developer, and 3D printer professional. Other than the four jobs, all groups revealed various preferences in their top 10 preferred job experiences. The causes of the discrepancy in the results need to be explored in the future study. The present study is meaningful that it specified the top 35 in-demand jobs for the future based on the analysis of the new growth industry beyond the linear lists of future jobs, and draw the survey results driven by the stakeholders of job experience.