초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 유아의 스마트폰 중독과 문제행동 간의 관계에서 자기조절력의 매개 및 조절효과가 어떠한가를 살펴보기 위한 연구모형을 설정하고 이를 검증함으로써, 유아의 스마트폰 중독을 이해하고 그 매개변인인 자기조절력의 역할을 이해할 수 있는 정보를 제공하고자 하였다. 본 연구의 대상은 부산시에 소재하고 있는 유치원에 재원중인 267명의 유아이다. 유아를 대상으로 스마트폰 중독, 유아 자기조절력, 유아 문제행동 관련 자료를 수집하여 매개 및 조절효과를 분석하였다. 연구결과 유아의 스마트폰 중독과 문제행동 간의 관계에서 자기조절력은 부분매개역할을 하는 것으로 나타났다. 또한, 유아 스마트폰 중독과 문제행동 간의 관계에서 자기조절력의 조절 효과가 유의한 것으로 나타났다.

The purpose of this study was to investigate the mediating effect of self - control on children 's addiction and problem behaviors. For this purpose, researchers set up and verified related research models. We tried to understand the infant 's smartphone addiction through the verification result. And we tried to understand the role of mediating self - regulation. The researchers collected and analyzed data related to smartphone addiction, self - control, and infant behavior in 267 infants for the study. The results of the study are as follows. First, self - regulation plays a partial role in the relationship between infant 's smartphone middle and problem behavior. Second, the moderating effect of self - regulation has significant results.