초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는, 첫째, 한·중·일 FTA의 국제 전자상거래 및 물류 산업에 대한 영향분석, 전자상거래 및 물류 측면에서의 FTA 사례분석이 이루어졌다. 둘째, 한·중·일 전자상거래 물량 흐름 분석을 통해 FTA 전략 및 물류체계의 개선이 필요한 분야와 한·중·일 전자상거래 협력 표적 산업이 도출되었다. 셋째, 한·중·일 자유무역구 및 교류 거점시설 방문 조사, 주요 입주 및 이용 기업 설문 및 인터뷰 조사, SWOT 분석, 협력모델 도출, 한·중·일 협력방안 도출의 단계로 국제 전자상거래 협력모델이 도출되었다. 넷째, 종합분석을 기반으로 동북아 전자상거래 활성화 및 물류체계 개선 전략이 도출되었다. 국제 전자상거래 협력모델로는, 상하이·장삼각-한-일 E-C 협력모델, 광저우·심천-한-일 E-C 협력모델, 이우·닝보-한-일 E-C 협력모델, 한·중·일 연계 C-B E-C 협력모델, 동아시아 C-B E-C 거점 연계 협력모델 등이 도출되었다.

This paper analyzes effect of tripartite FTA among Korea, China and Japan on cross-border e-commerce and logistics industry through case studies. And it identifies target industries for cross-border e-commerce collaboration business models through analyzing e-commerce product flow on supply chain among 3 countries. Then it develops cross-border e-commerce collaboration business model through a field study on Free Trade Zones and cross-border e-commerce hub facilities in 3 countries, interview and questionnaire survey on tenants and users of such facilities, SWOT analysis and feasibility study. Based on such analyses, strategies to implement NE Asia cross-border e-commerce collaboration models and support FTA are developed. In conclusion, based on the comprehensive analysis of this study, policy and strategic implications for the government and the public sector, which are stakeholders of the cooperation model and activation strategy, and the private sector including distribution, manufacturing and logistics companies, are developed.