초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구논문에서는 국내 원전의 증기발생기에 적용되는 CE형 습분분리기 내부의 유동특성을 파악하기 위하여 일련 수치해석이 수행되었다. 실제 크기및 1/2 크기를 가지는 실험대를 활용한 물-공기 실험장치의 실험 조건과 원형 조건 사이의 상사성을 파악하기 위하여 단상 유동과 2상유동 해석이 이루어졌다. 단상 유동 계산 결과 작동유체와 상관 없이 실제 크기의 습분분리기에서는 벽면에 위치한 유동홀을 통한 유출 유동이 유사한 경향을 나타내었다. 하지만, 1/2 크기의 시험대의 경우 실제 크기에 비하여 상대적으로 높은 압력 손실 계수가 도출되었다. 2상유동 계산에서는 액적의 거동을 살펴보기 위하여 오일러리안-라그랑지안 해석 기법이 활용되었다. 액적의 벽면 충돌후 거동의 두 극한 조건인 이탈 조건과 반동 조건에 대한 계산이 각각 수행되었으며, 그 결과를 비교하였다.

In the present study, a series of numerical analysis was performed to identify the flow characteristics inside the CE-type moisture separator applied to domestic steam generators. To investigate the similarity between normal operation condition of the prototype separator and experimental condition using air-water test facility with real scale and 1/2 scale test sections, single phase and two-phase calculations were carried out. The results of the single phase calculations showed that the outward flows through the flow holes on the wall turned out to be similar trend regardless of the working fluid and inlet conditions on real scale geometry. However, the pressure loss coefficient for the 1/2 scale geometry was relatively larger than that for the real scale geometry. In the two-phase calculation, Eulerian-Lagrangian method was adapted to investigate the behavior of the droplets. Two extreme conditions for the post impingement behavior of the droplet, which were escape and rebound conditions; were applied and the results between them were compared.